Ads @ Suri's Cupcakes

Saturday, September 10, 2011

MU Fans!

Assalammualaikum...hello...

Anybody here who love MU?
or should I mention it in a full...Manchester United..
everybody know MU la...keke..

ok, cuppy job kali ni..
i need to put some sort of football theme..
it could be ball...a jersey...kasut bola...and of cuz...a green green grass...
hehehe~

so, i decided to make all the above stuff using fondant...=)
lets cekidaut!


Does my ball look like a ball..??
I guess so...
my husband just laugh when I asked him the above Q..
huhu..wutta answer i got...
=))


sebelah size 8...sebelah size 9..
haha...no lah..
both are the same size...=)



a symbol for September..?
ooo yeah!



buat seorang Kipas Susah Mati MU...
=)



a full set MU cupcakes..
 did u notice the number of those jersey?
yes..it was 10.09.11..
those were the day...=)



summore pixca...=)

to aida...
hope u both enjoy the celebration together...
cheers..=)

till then..wassalam..

ooo ya...now u can be connected to FB using THIS cekidaut!

4 comments:

Famos Amos!